Results
Octopus Cup IV
Place: Organizer: Octopus Lohja
Pool: 25m Competition Date: marras 16, 2019 to marras 16, 2019
Event 2, 400m Vapaauinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Janna Flinkman 2005 Octopus Lohja 5:30.03
50m: 37.46
100m: 1:19.07
(41.61)
150m: 2:01.71
(42.64)
200m: 2:44.67
(42.96)
250m: 3:25.92
(41.25)
300m: 4:08.07
(42.15)
350m: 4:50.81
(42.74)
400m: 5:30.03
(39.22)
2 Eeva Järvenpää 1984 Octopus Lohja 5:37.19 +7.16
50m: 35.88
100m: 1:17.20
(41.32)
200m: 2:42.81
(2:42.81)
300m: 4:10.69
(4:10.69)
350m: 4:54.69
(44.00)
400m: 5:37.19
(42.50)
3 Vilma Saarinen 2004 Octopus Lohja 5:54.07 +24.04
50m: 37.28
100m: 1:20.21
(42.93)
150m: 2:05.21
(45.00)
200m: 2:50.64
(45.43)
250m: 3:36.71
(46.07)
300m: 4:22.74
(46.03)
350m: 5:09.07
(46.33)
400m: 5:54.07
(45.00)
4 Milja Vuori 2006 Octopus Lohja 6:02.49 +32.46
50m: 39.41
100m: 1:21.91
(42.50)
150m: 2:07.91
(46.00)
200m: 2:54.34
(46.43)
250m: 3:41.74
(47.40)
300m: 4:29.24
(47.50)
350m: 5:17.38
(48.14)
400m: 6:02.49
(45.11)
5 Riina Jungell 2006 Octopus Lohja 6:15.91 +45.88
50m: 42.05
100m: 1:29.47
(47.42)
150m: 2:17.51
(48.04)
200m: 3:05.97
(48.46)
250m: 3:54.41
(48.44)
300m: 4:42.09
(47.68)
350m: 5:30.44
(48.35)
400m: 6:15.91
(45.47)
- Hertta Lustig 2005 Octopus Lohja DNS
Event official at: 11/16/2019 8:59:44 PM
Event 3, 50m Perhosuinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Lasse Saarinen 2002 Octopus Lohja 30.66
2 Verneri Lammassaari 2004 Octopus Lohja 36.14 +5.48
- Paavo Salmikivi 2005 Octopus Lohja DSQ SW 8.4
Event official at: 11/16/2019 8:59:51 PM
Event 4, 50m Perhosuinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Jasmin Kumpulainen 1998 Octopus Lohja 36.64
2 Ella Palovaara 2005 Octopus Lohja 40.94 +4.30
3 Maija Häkkinen 2006 Octopus Lohja 45.84 +9.20
4 Kiti Nurmi 2007 Octopus Lohja 50.49 +13.85
5 Amanda Lehtonen 2005 Octopus Lohja 50.97 +14.33
- Esther Reunala 2007 Octopus Lohja DSQ SW 4.4
Event official at: 11/17/2019 7:42:39 PM
Event 5, 100m Perhosuinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Mike Hongisto 2006 Octopus Lohja 1:27.13
50m: 39.45
100m: 1:27.13
(47.68)
2 Eetu Niemi 2007 Octopus Lohja 1:32.94 +5.81
50m: 42.37
100m: 1:32.94
(50.57)
- Lasse Saarinen 2002 Octopus Lohja DNS
Event official at: 11/16/2019 8:59:59 PM
Event 7, 25m Vapaauinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Eetu Niemi 2007 Octopus Lohja 14.46
2 Sulo Lahtinen 2010 Octopus Lohja 18.34 +3.88
3 Mico Liljeblad 2006 Octopus Lohja 18.50 +4.04
4 Oskari Olin 2009 Octopus Lohja 20.70 +6.24
5 Joel Hollmén 2010 Octopus Lohja 25.73 +11.27
- Topias Muhonen 2006 Octopus Lohja DSQ SW 4.4
- Eevert Saarinen 2011 Octopus Lohja DSQ SW 4.4
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:00:08 PM
Event 8, 25m Vapaauinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Janna Flinkman 2005 Octopus Lohja 15.16
2 Amanda Munck 2006 Octopus Lohja 17.59 +2.43
3 Sophie Storbjörk 2008 Octopus Lohja 17.66 +2.50
4 Eevi Saarinen 2008 Octopus Lohja 18.85 +3.69
5 Hanna Lehtilä 2006 Octopus Lohja 19.22 +4.06
6 EMILIA HAVIA 2008 Octopus Lohja 19.72 +4.56
- Linnea Hellsten 2011 Octopus Lohja DNS
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:00:38 PM
Event 9, 100m Vapaauinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Miska Törmi 2004 Octopus Lohja 1:02.97
50m: 30.19
100m: 1:02.97
(32.78)
2 Samuli Seger 2005 Octopus Lohja 1:06.06 +3.09
50m: 31.51
100m: 1:06.06
(34.55)
3 Verneri Lammassaari 2004 Octopus Lohja 1:09.63 +6.66
50m: 33.75
100m: 1:09.63
(35.88)
4 Thomas Stenbacka 2002 Octopus Lohja 1:12.44 +9.47
50m: 32.62
100m: 1:12.44
(39.82)
5 Paavo Salmikivi 2005 Octopus Lohja 1:20.40 +17.43
50m: 38.65
100m: 1:20.40
(41.75)
- Sisu Lahtinen 2007 Octopus Lohja DNS
- Alexander Lostedt 2007 Octopus Lohja DNS
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:51:46 PM
Event 10, 100m Vapaauinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Venla Sofia Suihkonen 2002 Octopus Lohja 1:01.75
50m: 28.71
100m: 1:01.75
(33.04)
2 Sini Taskinen 2005 Octopus Lohja 1:07.56 +5.81
50m: 31.18
100m: 1:07.56
(36.38)
3 Riina Jungell 2006 Octopus Lohja 1:24.41 +22.66
50m: 40.44
100m: 1:24.41
(43.97)
4 Kiti Nurmi 2007 Octopus Lohja 1:29.68 +27.93
50m: 43.61
100m: 1:29.68
(46.07)
5 Miina Huhtinen 2003 Octopus Lohja 1:32.99 +31.24
50m: 42.81
100m: 1:32.99
(50.18)
6 Sophie Storbjörk 2008 Octopus Lohja 1:38.87 +37.12
50m: 47.28
100m: 1:38.87
(51.59)
7 Viivi Valkama 2008 Octopus Lohja 1:39.87 +38.12
50m: 47.55
100m: 1:39.87
(52.32)
- Alina Pesonen 2007 Octopus Lohja DNF
- Hertta Lustig 2005 Octopus Lohja DNS
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:00:45 PM
Event 12, 200m Sekauinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ronja Loman 2002 Octopus Lohja 2:43.97
50m: 35.51
100m: 1:16.44
(40.93)
150m: 2:07.19
(50.75)
200m: 2:43.97
(36.78)
2 Esther Reunala 2007 Octopus Lohja 3:01.31 +17.34
50m: 40.62
100m: 1:26.08
(45.46)
150m: 2:21.90
(55.82)
200m: 3:01.31
(39.41)
3 Oona Kupari 2004 Octopus Lohja 3:02.75 +18.78
50m: 37.18
100m: 1:21.69
(44.51)
150m: 2:22.50
(1:00.81)
200m: 3:02.75
(40.25)
4 Jeanette Ingberg 2006 Octopus Lohja 3:08.88 +24.91
50m: 38.86
100m: 1:23.70
(44.84)
150m: 2:24.13
(1:00.43)
200m: 3:08.88
(44.75)
5 Alina Pesonen 2007 Octopus Lohja 3:37.93 +53.96
50m: 48.61
100m: 1:49.25
(1:00.64)
150m: 2:51.22
(1:01.97)
200m: 3:37.93
(46.71)
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:00:53 PM
Event 13, 50m Rintauinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Mike Hongisto 2006 Octopus Lohja 42.77
2 Thomas Stenbacka 2002 Octopus Lohja 44.74 +1.97
- Topias Muhonen 2006 Octopus Lohja DSQ SW 4.4
- Eevert Saarinen 2011 Octopus Lohja DSQ SW 7.4
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:00:57 PM
Event 14, 50m Rintauinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Janna Flinkman 2005 Octopus Lohja 44.05
2 Milja Vuori 2006 Octopus Lohja 46.21 +2.16
3 Amanda Munck 2006 Octopus Lohja 54.91 +10.86
4 EMILIA HAVIA 2008 Octopus Lohja 55.37 +11.32
5 Eevi Saarinen 2008 Octopus Lohja 58.39 +14.34
6 Sophie Storbjörk 2008 Octopus Lohja 1:00.28 +16.23
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:01:16 PM
Event 15, 25m Selkäuinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Topias Muhonen 2006 Octopus Lohja 18.48
2 Eetu Niemi 2007 Octopus Lohja 20.05 +1.57
3 Mico Liljeblad 2006 Octopus Lohja 23.85 +5.37
4 Eevert Saarinen 2011 Octopus Lohja 32.25 +13.77
- Peetu Valkama 2010 Octopus Lohja DNS
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:01:20 PM
Event 16, 25m Selkäuinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Esther Reunala 2007 Octopus Lohja 17.97
2 Vilma Saarinen 2004 Octopus Lohja 18.35 +0.38
3 Sophie Storbjörk 2008 Octopus Lohja 22.15 +4.18
4 Hanna Lehtilä 2006 Octopus Lohja 23.17 +5.20
5 EMILIA HAVIA 2008 Octopus Lohja 25.06 +7.09
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:01:23 PM
Event 17, 100m Rintauinti Miehet  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Aleksi Seger 2001 Octopus Lohja 1:11.44
50m: 33.34
100m: 1:11.44
(38.10)
2 Topias Muhonen 2006 Octopus Lohja 1:37.30 +25.86
50m: 45.09
100m: 1:37.30
(52.21)
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:01:27 PM
Event 18, 100m Rintauinti Naiset  - Final
Rank Name Born Club R.T. FINA Time Diff
1 Ella Palovaara 2005 Octopus Lohja 1:47.21
50m: 51.53
100m: 1:47.21
(55.68)
2 Kiti Nurmi 2007 Octopus Lohja 1:49.48 +2.27
50m: 51.44
100m: 1:49.48
(58.04)
3 Maija Häkkinen 2006 Octopus Lohja 1:49.68 +2.47
50m: 51.68
100m: 1:49.68
(58.00)
4 Amanda Lehtonen 2005 Octopus Lohja 1:51.91 +4.70
50m: 52.59
100m: 1:51.91
(59.32)
5 Viivi Valkama 2008 Octopus Lohja 1:54.79 +7.58
50m: 53.91
100m: 1:54.79
(1:00.88)
6 Miina Huhtinen 2003 Octopus Lohja 2:04.20 +16.99
50m: 54.84
100m: 2:04.20
(1:09.36)
Event official at: 11/16/2019 9:01:31 PM
2019-11-17 19:54:09 Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.4 Licensed to: Octopus Lohja